SEO Agency Services by Duel Marketing

Our SEO Services.

Choose from the below search engine optmimsation services.

If you're not sure what your requirements are simply contact us and we'll be happy to advise and assist you.


PPC Agency Services by Duel Digital

Our PPC Services.

Choose from our pay per click adveritsing services below.

If you're not sure what your requirements are simply contact us and we'll be happy to advise and assist you.


Social Media Agency Services by Duel Digital Marketing Agency

Our Social Media Marketing Services.

Choose from our Social Media adveritsing services below.

If you're not sure what your requirements are simply contact us and we'll be happy to advise and assist you.


Creative Agency Services by Duel Digital

Our Creative Web Design Services.

Choose from our Web Design services below.

If you're not sure what your requirements are simply contact us and we'll be happy to advise and assist you.


Enter your search term below.

Leading digital marketing agency offering PPC, SEO, Social Media, Analytics, UI/UX and Web Design & Development services.
Duel Marketing Agency - PPC, SEO, Social Media Marketing, Web Design & Development

Who we are

The following website has been provided for information relating to Duel Digital and their digital marketing services. Detailed below is a description of how Duel Digital protects and uses data collected via our ‘ duel.digital’ website. You are legally obligated to the privacy policy when using the website. Being a responsible digital marketing agency Duel Digital are committed to privacy protection.

Data owner & controller

Duel Digital Group Ltd.

71-75 Shelton Street

Covent Garden

London

WC2H 9JQ

Contact email

privacy@duelmarketing.com

In this document referring to; ‘we’, ‘us’ ‘our’ relates to Duel Digital Group Ltd. Company registered no. 11529812 in England.


Privacy Policy Summary

Personal data is gathered for the following services and purposes;

Analytics

The purpose of this cookie is to provide us insight into user website activities including, but not limited to, source and time spent on webpages and the website in general. This is depersonalised information and is displayed as statistics only, it cannot be traced back to any persons or individuals helping to protect the privacy of our website users. With this insight we can tailor our website to meet users requirements and improve areas that are most visited.

Contacting our users

If you have chosen (‘opted in’) to receive our newsletters these can contain tracking codes that allow us to understand who has clicked or opened our email and how many people may have done so. We use this data to improve our email communications and offer better communications moving forward. This data is stored on email partner servers and covered these partners own security measures.

Session records & heat maps

This tool helps us create a clearer picture of how users behave online and forms some of the services we offer. This data can be used to a improve website experiences, customer journeys and increase conversion rates.

Remarketing/retargeting tags – Google Ads & Facebook

Data available in Google Ads and Facebook allow users to be reconnected if they have previously visited a website with collated depersonalised data. Both platforms allow us to present users with advertisements when browsing other websites. Email communications may also be used as a further means to re-engage users.

Serverside infrastructure

Google Cloud and Amazon Web Services (AWS) are cloud computing vendors offering Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS) platforms for web developers and development operations.

DoubleClick Bid Manager

We include remarketing/retargeting codes to track when suers view webpages to allow us provide targeted advertisements to these users in the future.


Methods of processing data

The Data Controller processes the Data of Users in a proper manner and shall take appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification, or unauthorized destruction of the Data. The Data processing is carried out using computers and/or IT-enabled tools, following organizational procedures and modes strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, the Data may be accessible to certain types of persons in charge, involved with the operation of the site (administration, sales, marketing, legal, system administration) or external parties (such as third-party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed, if necessary, as Data Processors by the Owner. The updated list of these parties may be requested from the Data Controller at any time.

Place of data processing

Data is processed at the Data Controllers operating offices and in any location where parties involved with the processing are located. For more detailed information please contact the Data Controller for more information.


Opt out & our tools privacy policies

Google Analytics

Personal data collected: Usage data and cookies

Place of processing: US – Privacy PolicyOpt out

Google Ads conversion tracking

Personal data collected: Usage data and cookies

Place of processing: US – Privacy Policy

Facebook Ads conversion tracking

Personal data collected: Usage data and cookies

Place of processing: US – Privacy Policy

Google Tag Manager (GTM)

A solution to manage tags of JavaScript code that send data to third parties

Place of processing: US – Privacy Policy

Hot Jar Heatmaps & Recordings

Personal data collected: Usage data, cookies and various types of data as stated in the Hot Jar privacy policy

Place of processing: Malta – Privacy PolicyOpt Out


Remarketing/retargeting & behavioural targeting

Performed by utilising a combination of usage data and cookies that is sent to partners that manage remarketing/retargeting and behavioural targeting activities. Additional the user may opt out of this part services use of cookies by visiting the network advertising initiative opt-out page.

Google Ads Remarketing

Remarketing and retargeting serivce from Google connecting activity on our website with the Google Ads advertising network and DoubleClick cookie.

Personal data collected: Usage data and cookies

Place of processing: US – Privacy PolicyOpt Out

Facebook Custom Audience

Personal data collected: Email address and cookies

Place of processing: US – Privacy PolicyOpt Out

Facebook Remarketing Audience

Personal data collected: Usage data and cookies

Place of processing: US – Privacy PolicyOpt Out


Serverside infrastructure

Service is used to host files and data that make our website run an be distributed to providing a ready-made infrastructure for specific website sections. Often these services will operate through multiple servers distributed geographically which makes it difficult to place an exact location where personal data is stored.

Google Cloud

Hosting service provided by Google Inc.

Personal data collected: Various data specified in privacy policy of service

Place of processing: US – Privacy Policy

Amazon Web Services (AWS)

Hosting service provided by Amazon Web Services Inc.

Personal data collected: Various data specified in privacy policy of service

Place of processing: US – Privacy Policy


Control of your personal information

You may wish to restrict the collection or use of your personal data in the following ways:

Example: You may have previously agreed to us using your personal data for direct marketing, you may opt-out at any time by emailing us via the contact page.

We will not distribute, lease or seel your personal data to third parties unless we have your permission or required to do so by law. We may use your personal data to send you promotional information about third parties if they relevant to your needs as indicated.

You can request details of personal information we hold for you under the ‘Data Protection Act 1998’ and is chargeable with a small fee. If you would like a copy of your personal data please write to us or email via our website contact page.

If you suspect that data we hold about you is incomplete or incorrect please write to us or email via our website contact page. Any data found to be incorrect will be rectified.

Privacy Policy Variations

We reserve the right change, alter or modify data provided in this document at our discretion, as such this document should be regularly referenced for updates.


Share Privacy Policy page


Agree with our approach?
Let us help you with digital marketing services, simply fill in the form below & we'll contact you shortly.

Whether you wish to conquer the search engines, improve your organic media, seek assistance with existing digital marketing or simply advice we will be pleased to offer support.

From marketing strategy, search campaigns, paid search, content marketing, social media, web design and more. Whatever you want assistance with Duel Digital will help.

[contact-form-7 id="30" title="Contact form 1 - Product page"]

Fancy keeping up to date with digital marketing trends?

Sign up to our Duel Digital marketing agency newsletter.
[contact-form-7 id="321" title="Newsletter Signup"]